Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Springvale SouthvBerwick
Venue: Alex Nelson ReserveMatch ID: 2890488
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Chapman  Umpire2: Neil Shaw  
Scorers:  Not specified
Spoljaric, Steven
Straker, Jarryd L
Staude, Andrew H
Slocombe, Craig (c)
Ford, Timothy M
King, Nathan A
Wetering, Matt D
Armitage, Jarrod L
Bandara, Malinga
Vandort, Michael G
Villella, Nathan R (+)
 
Coach: Slocombe, Craig
Scorer: Osborne, Chris
 
Chasemore, Matthew F (c)
Pilon, Nathan S (+)
de Souza, Darren J
Bartlett, Justin J
Bevan, Cory J
Cleland, Jordan
Rose, Brendan A
Carr, Will N
Robertson, Matthew J
Holden, Joshua D
Taylor, Andrew C
 
Coach: Carr, Will N
Team Manager: Campbell, Bryce A
Scorer: Campbell, Bryce A
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 4
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:30PM)
DovetonvSpringvale South
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew King  Umpire2: Calvin Thom  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1 Reserves
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:30PM)
BerwickvSpringvale South
Venue: Arch Brown Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2892248
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Brew  Umpire2: Robert Eastburn  Umpire1 (Day2): Robert Brew  Umpire2 (Day2): Rob Carboon  
James, Brad (c)
Shirt, Nicholas A
Brown, Lachlan J (+)
McDonnell, Jordan
Jassal, Isaiah C
Pereira, Mathew A
Wills, Toby
Pastras - Jnr, Nicholas
Whelan, Jonathan
Crosby, Matthew
Crawford, Ryan
 
Coach: Carr, Will N
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 4 Reserves
Round 2 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (12:00PM), Sun 28 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
DovetonvSpringvale South
Umpires: Umpire1: Rex Carter  Umpire2: Robert Fraser  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - One Day 1
Round 1 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
Springvale Southdef bySilverton
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Marsland, Dion C (c)
Sabljak, Anton
Zavaglia, Daniel (+)
Zavaglia, Vincent
Helyard, Rodney M
Anthony, Jason
Angus, Ian
czmok, alan R
Garry, David J
Wilsnach, Paul
Steedman, Blayden
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Twenty20
Round 1 - Wed 24 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Springvale SouthvMordialloc
Venue: Alex Nelson ReserveMatch ID: 3032482
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Cole  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 2
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
BeaconsfieldvSpringvale South
Venue: Holm Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3045954
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dorling, Mitchell (c)
Fogarty, Ben (+)
Southgate, Hayden
Jensen, Nicholas
Summers, Mitchell
Van Dam, Louis M
Busacca, Jesse
Wilson, Brent
Chapman, Jake L
Wishart, Eden
Annakkage, Shanal
 
Coach: Wilson, Graeme
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round 1 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
BerwickdefSpringvale South
Venue: Timbarra Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3045821
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fowkes, Brodie
Jassal, Isaiah C (c)
Paul, Lachlan
Stones, Ethan
Herkess, Brodie (+)
McDonald, Ben
Binns, Jaxon
De Zilwa, Grehem
Ferguson, Mitchell G
Bachhal, Kanwaldeep S
Milo, Noah J
Scott, Jack
 
Coach: Stones, Jon
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 2
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
BerwickvSpringvale South
Venue: Berwick Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3049033
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moore, Fletcher
Garratt, Chase S
Perera, Mayanka
YEAROT, BENJAMIN
McCurran, Tadhg
Peiris, Hasith
Gray, Zackary
hawkins, Douglas
Wilson, Justin
Smith, Paige
gamage, januk
Doran, Tyler
 
McGaw, Lewis
Baker, Zachary J
Chhina, Abhikaran
Cooper, Angus J
Jansz, Braeden
Katarey, Srinithi
Katarey, Vrishab
Keatinge, Mason
Phillips, Cohen J
Sardeep, Saini S
Williams, Shamus
McParland, Logan
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 3 Fri
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Noble ParkvSpringvale South
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Jothiravi, Leeroy
 
Coach: Keatinge, Mark L