Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
North DandenongvSpringvale South
Umpires: Umpire1: Rory Ludowyk  Umpire2: Andrew Walsh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fernando, Shehan (+)
Credlin, Reece
Fowler, Declan
Shaw, Riley J
Thajudeen, Asfan (c)
Heldt, Austin N
Mehmood, Syed
Thedchanamoorthy, Muharjithan
Sheikh, Zafar
Ballal, Akshay
Solomons, Ricky
 
Spoljaric, Steven
Straker, Jarryd L
Slocombe, Craig (c)
Ford, Timothy M
Sketcher, Jackson R
King, Nathan A
Wetering, Matt D
Armitage, Jarrod L
Vandort, Michael G
Bandara, Malinga
Hamilton, Liam A (+)
 
Coach: Slocombe, Craig
Scorer: Osborne, Chris
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 4
Round 13 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (11:00AM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
Springvale SouthvBerwick
Venue: Alex Nelson ReserveMatch ID: 2891947
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry Helleren  Umpire2: Brett Roberts  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sharp, Andrew G
Scott, Gregory A (c)
Goodey, Benjamin A
Scott, Cameron A
Green, Billy J
Marcon, Jay B
Dinger, Bryce
Vo, Cuong
Blanch, Matthew R
Blanch, Aaron J
Ingram, Rory (+)
 
Barnard, Aaron M
Williamson, Ryan T
Cross, Tristan
Curtain, Samuel M
Ward, Jason
McHale, Trent
Dumesny, Matthew N (c)
Fowkes, Cooper A
Mark, Reiley T
Jassal, Jeshua C
Herkess, Brodie (+)
 
Coach: Carr, Will N
Dandenong District Cricket Association - One Day 1
Round 1 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
Springvale Southdef bySilverton
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Marsland, Dion C (c)
Sabljak, Anton
Zavaglia, Daniel (+)
Zavaglia, Vincent
Helyard, Rodney M
Anthony, Jason
Angus, Ian
Czmok, Alan R
Garry, David J
Wilsnach, Paul
Steedman, Blayden
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 1
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
BerwickvSpringvale South
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 2
Round 3 - Sat 3 Nov 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 10 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Springvale SouthdefFountain Gate
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Blanch, Aaron J
Wetering, Sam M (c)
Jothiravi, Denzell
Cooper, Michael R
Bakes, Ethan (+)
Mohammed, Abdul
Payet, Jack
Knapper, Daniel
Fernandes, Iglesias
Duckham, Josh
Noorzai, Gulahmad
O'Neill, Joshua S
 
Coach: King, Braden J
Scorer: King, Brian J
 
Premi, Davandeep D (+)
Quraishi, Jalal
Vyas, Chris
Singh, Jasdeep (c)
Patel, Rushil (+)
Azadzoi, Zabi
Faizi, Bilal
Rodrigues, Ethan
Pahala Vithana, Hasith
Pettenuzzo, Daniel
Singh, Dilkarn
 
Coach: Smith, Justin
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round 1 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
Berwick BluedefSpringvale South
Venue: Timbarra Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3045821
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fowkes, Brodie
Jassal, Isaiah C (c)
Paul, Lachlan
Stones, Ethan
Herkess, Brodie (+)
McDonald, Ben
Binns, Jaxon
De Zilwa, Grehem
Ferguson, Mitchell G
Bachhal, Kanwaldeep S
Milo, Noah J
Scott, Jack
 
Coach: Stones, Jon
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 2
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Buckley RidgesvSpringvale South
Venue: Noble Park Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3049064
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 3 Fri
Round 4 - Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Springvale SouthvSt Mary's
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jothiravi, Leeroy
 
Coach: Keatinge, Mark L
 
Ferguson, Riley
Cashman, Hayden
SHARMA, PRIYAM
Gellie, Lochlann
Gukananthan, Hrishoth
Leo, Anton
Midhun, Jayden
Congues, Murray
Ghanekar, Aryan
 
Coach: Cashman, Troy
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Twenty20
Round QF - Wed 23 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Springvale Southdef bySt Brigid's/St Louis
Venue: Alex Nelson ReserveMatch ID: 3032537
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Shaw  Umpire2: Gururaj Rao  
Scorers:  Not specified
Forsyth, Brett S (c)
Slocombe, Craig
Hamilton, Liam A (+)
Hennessy, Stephen
Sketcher, Jackson R
Bandara, Malinga
Sharp, Brayden A
Wetering, Matt D
Straker, Jarryd L
Staude, Andrew H
Wetering, Sam M
 
Coach: Slocombe, Craig
Team Manager: Osborne, Chris
Scorer: Osborne, Chris
 
Jamieson, Mark D
Heys, Jeremy
Gottinger, Clinton J
Harris, Liam C
Jamieson, Patrick D (c)
Brodie, Lochie R
Munday, Jarrod L (+)
Love-Linay, Cale
Raza, Alamdar A
Love-Linay, Kai
Deshpande, Vaib
 
Scorer: Barker, Michael H
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1 Reserves
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Springvale SouthvNorth Dandenong
Venue: Alex Nelson ReserveMatch ID: 2892293
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Hulm  Umpire2: Ullah Sabeh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hennessy, Stephen
Healey, Mitchell
Baker, Omar
Healey, Brett
Staude, Andrew H
Stoter-Rainer, Damian (c)
Stephens, Brad G
Sharp, Brayden A
Sigaras, Callum J
Villella, Nathan R (+)
Wetering, Sam M
 
Scorer: King, Brian J
 
Bell, David
Scott, Alexander K (+)
Jayasundara, Romesh
Nicholls, Scott (c)
Scott, Noah
Selvaraj, Daniel
Selvaraj, Jamie
Kariyawasam, Nimesh B
Gananeshansiva, Dhilipkumar
Sultani, Matin
De Silva, Stefan K
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 4 Reserves
Round 13 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
DingleyvSpringvale South
Venue: Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)Match ID: 2893458
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Arter, Mitchell D
King, Braden J (c)
Singh, Jasmeet
Seneviratne, Ranel C
Knapper, John
Perera, Anthony K
Camilleri, Jayden
Knapper, Daniel
Gilchrist, Adrian E (+)
Jothiravi, Denzell
Wetering, Jack
Bakes, Ethan
 
Scorer: King, Brian J