Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Turf 1 - Version 1 (19/8/18)
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:00PM, 13 Oct 18 12:00PM Springvale South   def   Mordialloc Alex Nelson Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Buckley Ridges   def   St Mary's Dandenong Park Oval (Park Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Berwick   def by   North Dandenong Arch Brown Recreation Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Heinz Southern Districts   def by   Hallam Kalora Park K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 2
27 Oct 18 12:00PM Springvale South   def by   Berwick Alex Nelson Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Mordialloc   def by   North Dandenong Ben Kavanagh Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Hallam Kalora Park   def by   St Mary's Hallam Recreation Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Heinz Southern Districts   def by   Buckley Ridges K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Mordialloc   def by   Berwick Ben Kavanagh Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Hallam Kalora Park   def by   Buckley Ridges Hallam Recreation Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM St Mary's   def by   Springvale South Thomas P Carroll Reserve (East Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM North Dandenong   def by   Heinz Southern Districts Lois Twohig Reserve (Lois Twohig No. 1 (Turf)) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Buckley Ridges   def   North Dandenong Dandenong Park Oval (Park Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Hallam Kalora Park   def by   Springvale South Hallam Recreation Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM St Mary's   def   Mordialloc Thomas P Carroll Reserve (East Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Heinz Southern Districts   def   Berwick K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 5
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Mordialloc   def   Heinz Southern Districts Ben Kavanagh Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Berwick   def   St Mary's Arch Brown Recreation Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Springvale South   def   Buckley Ridges Alex Nelson Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM North Dandenong   def by   Hallam Kalora Park Lois Twohig Reserve (Lois Twohig No. 1 (Turf)) Official result
Round 6
8 Dec 18 12:00PM Hallam Kalora Park   def   Heinz Southern Districts Hallam Recreation Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Mordialloc   def   Springvale South Ben Kavanagh Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM St Mary's   def by   Buckley Ridges Thomas P Carroll Reserve (East Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM North Dandenong   def   Berwick Lois Twohig Reserve (Lois Twohig No. 1 (Turf)) Official result
Round 7
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Buckley Ridges   def by   Heinz Southern Districts Dandenong Park Oval (Park Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM St Mary's   def by   Hallam Kalora Park Thomas P Carroll Reserve (East Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Berwick   def by   Springvale South Arch Brown Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM North Dandenong   drew   Mordialloc Lois Twohig Reserve (Lois Twohig No. 1 (Turf)) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Buckley Ridges   v   Mordialloc Dandenong Park Oval (Park Oval)  
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Heinz Southern Districts   v   St Mary's K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Berwick   v   Hallam Kalora Park Arch Brown Recreation Reserve  
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Springvale South   v   North Dandenong Alex Nelson Reserve  
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Hallam Kalora Park   v   North Dandenong Hallam Recreation Reserve  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Buckley Ridges   v   Springvale South Dandenong Park Oval (Park Oval)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Heinz Southern Districts   v   Mordialloc K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM St Mary's   v   Berwick Thomas P Carroll Reserve (East Oval)  
Round 10
13 Jan 19 12:00PM Mordialloc   v   St Mary's Ben Kavanagh Reserve  
13 Jan 19 12:00PM Berwick   v   Heinz Southern Districts Arch Brown Recreation Reserve  
13 Jan 19 12:00PM Springvale South   v   Hallam Kalora Park Alex Nelson Reserve  
13 Jan 19 12:00PM North Dandenong   v   Buckley Ridges Lois Twohig Reserve (Lois Twohig No. 1 (Turf))  
Round 11
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Mordialloc   v   Hallam Kalora Park Ben Kavanagh Reserve  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Berwick   v   Buckley Ridges Arch Brown Recreation Reserve  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Springvale South   v   Heinz Southern Districts Alex Nelson Reserve  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM North Dandenong   v   St Mary's Lois Twohig Reserve (Lois Twohig No. 1 (Turf))  
Round 12
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Springvale South   v   St Mary's Alex Nelson Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Berwick   v   Mordialloc Arch Brown Recreation Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Buckley Ridges   v   Hallam Kalora Park Dandenong Park Oval (Park Oval)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Heinz Southern Districts   v   North Dandenong K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
Round 13
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Mordialloc   v   Buckley Ridges Ben Kavanagh Reserve  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM North Dandenong   v   Springvale South Lois Twohig Reserve (Lois Twohig No. 1 (Turf))  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Hallam Kalora Park   v   Berwick Hallam Recreation Reserve  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM St Mary's   v   Heinz Southern Districts Thomas P Carroll Reserve (East Oval)  
Round 14
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Hallam Kalora Park   v   Mordialloc Hallam Recreation Reserve  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Buckley Ridges   v   Berwick Dandenong Park Oval (Park Oval)  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Heinz Southern Districts   v   Springvale South K M Reedy Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM St Mary's   v   North Dandenong Thomas P Carroll Reserve (East Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 12:30PM, 10 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM, 10 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
16 Mar 19 12:30PM, 17 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 11:00AM, 24 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 5 Dec 18 3:50PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.