Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Turf 1 GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Springvale South
315 NA King 134 MG Vandort 90 M Bandara 46  WT Nicholas 4/38 J Andersen 3/105
def by Buckley Ridges
6/326(cc) D White 178 PD Rudd 92 TD Aust 28  
Thomas P Carroll Reserve (East Oval) 
Turf 4 14 3 Mar 19 Springvale South
drew Cranbourne
Alex Nelson Reserve 
Turf 1 Reserves GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Springvale South
9/298(cc) AH Staude 139* BG Stephens 76  JW Hobbs 3/57 RB Jayathunga 2/43 CE Silva 2/64
def by Buckley Ridges
4/299 S Pradeep 102* DW Hunt 68 RB Jayathunga 57 JW Hobbs 32  M Healey 2/48
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
Turf 4 Reserves SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Berwick Springs
118  J Camilleri 5/31 AK Perera 4/19
def Springvale South
29  C Roberts 8/8
and 8/79  HL Bell 2/16 B Sully 2/17 C Roberts 2/21
Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) 
One Day 1 1 13 Oct 18 Springvale South
def by Silverton
Keysborough Secondary College (Banksia Campus) 
Twenty20 QF 23 Jan 19 Springvale South
116 S Hennessy 30 JR Sketcher 29  PD Jamieson 4/21 C Love-Linay 2/14 AA Raza 2/16
def by St Brigid's/St Louis
5/147(cc) V Deshpande 41 LR Brodie 31 J Heys 30*  C Slocombe 2/20
Alex Nelson Reserve 
Under 15 - 1 1 13 Oct 18 Berwick Blue
def Springvale South
Timbarra Primary School 
Under 17 - 1 GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Springvale South
141 SM Wetering 59 DT McComb 32  N Pastras - Jnr 3/38 T Cross 2/7 M Hughes 2/25 RT Mark 2/26
def by Berwick
6/142 BA Hinchliffe 58 RT Mark 43  JS O'Neill 3/27
Coomoora Reserve (Coomoora Synthetic - West Oval) 
Under 17 - 2 3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Springvale South
9/276(cc) D Knapper 101* E Bakes 60 AJ Blanch 25 J Duckham 25  R Patel 3/37 C Vyas 2/51
def Fountain Gate
63  AJ Blanch 5/25
and 54 DD Premi 37*  SM Wetering 5/30
Coomoora Reserve (Coomoora Synthetic - West Oval) 
Under 13 - 2 SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Springvale South
10/123 AJ Cooper 30*  J Wilson 3/12 L Ridoutt 2/13
def by Berwick
128 L Ridoutt 42 j gamage 32*  CJ Phillips 4/16 M Keatinge 2/15
Coomoora Reserve (Coomoora Synthetic - West Oval) 
Under 11 - 3 Fri 4 2 Nov 18 Springvale South
v St Mary's
Keysborough Secondary College (Banksia Campus)