Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 20 Feb 22 Buckley Ridges
163 ML Udawatte 72 TD Aust 38  J Dowling 4/36 AB Buch 2/19 BE Baxter 2/45
def Springvale South
140 JN Wyatt 61 BA Sharp 29  S Dinesh 3/31 S Patel 3/48 M Goodwright 2/18
Park Oval 
2 27 Nov 21 Springvale South
8/185(cc) JR Sketcher 50 BE Baxter 42  J Dinger 3/29 CA Dinger 2/38
def Narre Warren
110 JW Mentiplay 31 LP Clarke 22  AB Buch 5/33 JL Straker 2/38
Alex Nelson Reserve 
3 4 Dec 21 Springvale South
1/97 R Quirk 58* M Forsyth 34*  
def Hallam Kalora Park
96 LG Booth 34  BE Baxter 5/24 R Quirk 2/18
Alex Nelson Reserve 
4 11 Dec 21 Narre South
4/196 H de Silva 82 KU Weeraratne 52* KL Hardy 27 M Ali 21*  BE Baxter 2/47
def Springvale South
7/192(cc) R Quirk 73 JR Sketcher 55  T Phillips 4/53 J Hussaini 2/47
Strathaird Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
5 18 Dec 21 Springvale South
9/236(cc) JN Wyatt 55 M Forsyth 37 BE Baxter 35 R Quirk 29 AB Buch 21 LA Hamilton 20*  H Ali 3/48 S Gupta 2/36
def North Dandenong
132 RJ Shaw 44 S Gupta 25  JL Straker 4/35 J Dowling 2/24 BE Baxter 2/50
Alex Nelson Reserve 
6 6 Feb 22 St Mary's
94 KG Fernandez 22*  BE Baxter 3/24 JL Straker 2/16 AB Buch 2/18
def by Springvale South
0/95 M Forsyth 44* R Quirk 44*  
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
7 15 Jan 22 Berwick
180 NA Shirt 42 MF Chasemore 30 MJ Robertson 28 R Siwes 22* B Emmett 21  BE Baxter 4/46 AB Buch 3/36 J Dowling 2/29
def by Springvale South
3/183 JN Wyatt 124* M Forsyth 36  JD Wilcock 2/34
Arch Brown Reserve 
8 22 Jan 22 Springvale South
10/204 KJ Martin 39* BE Baxter 36 M Forsyth 34 AB Buch 27  WT Nicholas 3/46 MD Davies 2/62
def by Buckley Ridges
8/228(cc) BJ Wright 93 MD Davies 50 M Goodwright 44*  J Dowling 3/65 KJ Martin 2/24 JR Sketcher 2/27
Alex Nelson Reserve 
9 29 Jan 22 Narre Warren
drew Springvale South
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
10 5 Feb 22 Hallam Kalora Park
142 NM Hawking 39 RM Hillard 34  JR Sketcher 2/11 JL Straker 2/37
def by Springvale South
4/208(cc) JN Wyatt 69 R Quirk 52 JR Sketcher 49* M Forsyth 21  RM Hillard 3/35
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
11 12 Feb 22 Springvale South
9/216 PA Hill 49 M Forsyth 41 R Quirk 30 BA Sharp 28 JN Wyatt 23  JD Zietsman 3/45 KA Dickson 2/42
def by Narre South
6/218(cc) KL Hardy 47 KU Weeraratne 35 BS Parker 33* VD Jayasuriya Arachchige 26 H de Silva 23  AB Buch 2/39 BE Baxter 2/55
Alex Nelson Reserve 
12 19 Feb 22 North Dandenong
164 JI Khan 41 T Sultani 41  JL Straker 4/43 AB Buch 3/41
def by Springvale South
9/174(cc) BA Sharp 45 BE Baxter 41 AB Buch 20  S Shah 3/36 JI Khan 2/13 S Gupta 2/46
Lois Twohig Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
13 26 Feb 22 Springvale South
7/222(cc) R Quirk 56 JN Wyatt 37 BE Baxter 32* JR Sketcher 25  D Vimukthi 3/50
def St Mary's
131 R Nanayakkara 76  BE Baxter 4/15 AB Buch 4/37
Alex Nelson Reserve 
14 5 Mar 22 Springvale South
drew Berwick
Alex Nelson Reserve 
SF 12 Mar 22 Narre South
62 M Ali 26  AB Buch 3/16 JL Straker 2/8 J Dowling 2/19
def by Springvale South
1/66 M Forsyth 29* R Quirk 26  
Strathaird Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
PF 19 Mar 22 Berwick
7/153(cc) MJ Robertson 55 JD Wilcock 36  J Dowling 4/26 AB Buch 2/16
def by Springvale South
3/154 R Quirk 51 JN Wyatt 43 JR Sketcher 27*  
Arch Brown Reserve 
GF 26 Mar 22 Buckley Ridges
10/197 TD Aust 58 MD Davies 49* JW Hobbs 37 BK Watson 29  J Dowling 4/49
def by Springvale South
8/225(cc) JR Sketcher 59 JN Wyatt 59 R Quirk 33 AB Buch 24  H Ali 3/31
Alex Nelson Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.