Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Hallam Kalora Park
200 J Hammond 47 J Hayer 42 BP Hillard 35  JL Straker 4/49 M Bandara 4/63
def by Springvale South
5/201 M Forsyth 59* S Spoljaric 49 C Slocombe 36 M Bandara 30*  J Hammond 3/55
Hallam Rec Reserve 
5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Springvale South
1/118 S Spoljaric 62* LA Hamilton 41*  
def Dingley
115 L Spears 46 C Barlow 31  JL Straker 3/14 M Bandara 3/17 TM Ford 2/19
Alex Nelson Reserve 
2 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Springvale South
7/135(dec) NA King 38 S Spoljaric 29* C Slocombe 29*  GS Wijethilaka 4/44 A Thajudeen 3/30
and 4/142 S Spoljaric 58 MG Vandort 30 NA King 25  GS Wijethilaka 3/47
def North Dandenong
88 S Mehmood 26  S Spoljaric 7/20 M Bandara 3/32
and 202 S Mehmood 64 S De Silva 57 J Batty 33*  JL Straker 5/36 NA King 2/50
Alex Nelson Reserve 
3 4 Nov 17
11 Nov 17
Springvale South
5/277(dec) DM Quirk 77* JR Sketcher 77 NA King 54 MG Vandort 33  SJ Miller 2/72
and 0/42 AH Staude 36*  
def Cranbourne
146 LT Ligt 29  JL Straker 7/41
Alex Nelson Reserve 
8 20 Jan 18 Springvale South
2/143 S Spoljaric 46* LA Hamilton 38 DM Quirk 25*  JG Liyanabadalge 2/24
def Narre Warren
138 H Ali 44  JL Straker 2/17 C Slocombe 2/24
Alex Nelson Reserve 
11 24 Feb 18 Springvale South
3/99 S Spoljaric 46* JR Sketcher 26*  S Ahmad 3/14
def St Mary's
96 D Siriwardena 30  M Bandara 5/13 S Spoljaric 2/27
Alex Nelson Reserve 
GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Springvale South
187 NA King 46 S Spoljaric 34 M Bandara 28  IG Daniel 6/71 S Squires 2/43
def by Mordialloc
6/188 DG Mapa Ralalage 63* S Squires 38* P McDermott 34  M Bandara 3/72 TM Ford 2/29
Carroll Reserve 2 
SF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Springvale South
4/107 NA King 56 JR Sketcher 32*  M Goodwright 2/8
def Buckley Ridges
106 DJ Watson 34  M Bandara 7/29
Carroll Reserve 2 
7 21 Jan 18 Berwick
141 NS Pilon 39  NA King 4/33 JL Straker 2/26
def by Springvale South
9/203(cc) C Slocombe 83 JR Sketcher 50  WN Carr 4/49 MF Chasemore 2/23 JL Armitage 2/28
Arch Brown Reserve 
6 16 Dec 17 Buckley Ridges
5/217 RB Jayathunga 94* S Pradeep 37 JW Hobbs 30* DJ Watson 25  TM Ford 2/23
def Springvale South
9/213(cc) NA King 115 TM Ford 46*  WT Nicholas 3/30 LP Hoogenboom 3/43
Park Oval 
10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Dandenong West
97 M Collett 25  S Spoljaric 6/39 C Slocombe 2/16
def by Springvale South
136 NA King 37 TM Ford 28 S Spoljaric 25  M Sultani 4/35 PE Atkinson 3/40 B Sheean 2/33
and 8/129 TM Ford 43 BA Sharp 37  JJ Collard 3/30 PE Atkinson 3/32 M Sultani 2/26
Greaves Reserve 1 
9 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Heinz Southern Districts
108 MD Davies 32 RJ Patterson 28  M Bandara 4/30 C Slocombe 2/11 S Spoljaric 2/14 TM Ford 2/24
def by Springvale South
174 C Slocombe 42 S Spoljaric 36 TM Ford 31*  LN Brown 5/47 MD Davies 4/24
and 2/20  
Reedy Reserve 1 
4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Mordialloc
112  S Spoljaric 4/6 M Bandara 2/20 NA King 2/23
def by Springvale South
191 M Bandara 37 S Spoljaric 32  T Wighton 4/56 J Woinarski 2/27 IG Daniel 2/44 S Squires 2/46
and 2/10  
Ben Kavanagh Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.